Gaming
+3
dysturbed0ne
ShinookBreeze
Ghost Marshal
7 posters
The Lawmen :: General :: Off Topic
Page 1 of 1
Re: Gaming
Post Your
Top 10 Games Of All Time
Mine Are
!. Metal Gear Solid
2. Resident Evil
3. God Of War 2
4. Medieval
5. Metal Gear Solid 3
6. Syphon Filter
7. Metal Gear Solid 4
8. Resident Evil 4
9. Fallout 3
10. Max Payne
I have so many more favorites!
Top 10 Games Of All Time
Mine Are
!. Metal Gear Solid
2. Resident Evil
3. God Of War 2
4. Medieval
5. Metal Gear Solid 3
6. Syphon Filter
7. Metal Gear Solid 4
8. Resident Evil 4
9. Fallout 3
10. Max Payne
I have so many more favorites!
Ghost Marshal- Marshal
- Posts : 129
Join date : 2010-06-10
Age : 32
Re: Gaming
1 - World of Warcraft (Warcraft I, II and III and WoW)
2 - Rainbow Six Rogue Spear
3 - Doom
4 - X-Wing Alliance
5 - Diablo I & II
6 - Halo series
7 - Final Fantasy VII
8 - Battlefield 1942
9 - Baldur's Gate
10 - Call of Duty Modern Warfare
There are many others that would make it from 11-20, so I'll date myself with some of those while I'm at it.
11 - Read Dead Redemption
12 - Fallout 3
13 - Assassin's Creed 2
14 - Star Wars Dark Forces I & II
15 - Super Mario Bros. 3 (Nintendo)
16 - Sonic the Hedgehog (Sega Genesis)
17 - Ghosts & Goblins (arcade and Nintendo versions)
18 - Metal Gear Solid and Metal Gear Solid Gun's of the Patriots
19 - Resident Evil
20 - X-wing vs. Tie Fighter
2 - Rainbow Six Rogue Spear
3 - Doom
4 - X-Wing Alliance
5 - Diablo I & II
6 - Halo series
7 - Final Fantasy VII
8 - Battlefield 1942
9 - Baldur's Gate
10 - Call of Duty Modern Warfare
There are many others that would make it from 11-20, so I'll date myself with some of those while I'm at it.
11 - Read Dead Redemption
12 - Fallout 3
13 - Assassin's Creed 2
14 - Star Wars Dark Forces I & II
15 - Super Mario Bros. 3 (Nintendo)
16 - Sonic the Hedgehog (Sega Genesis)
17 - Ghosts & Goblins (arcade and Nintendo versions)
18 - Metal Gear Solid and Metal Gear Solid Gun's of the Patriots
19 - Resident Evil
20 - X-wing vs. Tie Fighter
ShinookBreeze- Officer
- Posts : 86
Join date : 2010-06-09
Age : 44
Location : Alberta, Canada
Re: Gaming
1. super mario (original)
2. final fantasy VII
3. metroid (first to last)
4. borderlands
5. might and magic III (sega version)
6. mass effect 1 & 2
7. tiger woods
8. need for speed - wost wanted & undercover
9. red dead redemption (good chance to go up)
10. madden (earlier days)
2. final fantasy VII
3. metroid (first to last)
4. borderlands
5. might and magic III (sega version)
6. mass effect 1 & 2
7. tiger woods
8. need for speed - wost wanted & undercover
9. red dead redemption (good chance to go up)
10. madden (earlier days)
dysturbed0ne- Officer
- Posts : 57
Join date : 2010-06-12
Re: Gaming
1. GTA 4
2. Red Dead Redemption
3. FIFA 10
4. The Godfather
5. Resident Evil 1
6. Grand Tourismo (2 and 4)
7. Resident Evil 2
8. WWE Smackdown
9. Episodes of Liberty city
10. Heavy Rain
2. Red Dead Redemption
3. FIFA 10
4. The Godfather
5. Resident Evil 1
6. Grand Tourismo (2 and 4)
7. Resident Evil 2
8. WWE Smackdown
9. Episodes of Liberty city
10. Heavy Rain
ronnyhenri- Vigilante
- Posts : 273
Join date : 2010-06-16
Age : 62
Location : PS3 Leader
Re: Gaming
ShinookBreeze wrote:)
19 - Resident Evil
Resident evil 1? I love that game! It was on PS1, but still, very epic game. I remeber playing for hours and hours...it was if there was no end to this game.
ronnyhenri- Vigilante
- Posts : 273
Join date : 2010-06-16
Age : 62
Location : PS3 Leader
Re: Gaming
1. Red Dead Redemption
2. Halo series
3. BFBC2
*I put this gap here for obvious reasons
4. BF1943
5. GTA4
6. Forza 3
7. COD4
8. BF1942 (With DC and Pirates)
9. OF: Dragon Rising
10. GoldenEye [DreamCast]
MW2 would be on this list but only for the hype, I was really excited for MW2 but when I learned how the online community was 45% Little tiny kids and 45% Jackasses that have no sense of maturity I stopped playing a sold it the day I beat the single player.
2. Halo series
3. BFBC2
*I put this gap here for obvious reasons
4. BF1943
5. GTA4
6. Forza 3
7. COD4
8. BF1942 (With DC and Pirates)
9. OF: Dragon Rising
10. GoldenEye [DreamCast]
MW2 would be on this list but only for the hype, I was really excited for MW2 but when I learned how the online community was 45% Little tiny kids and 45% Jackasses that have no sense of maturity I stopped playing a sold it the day I beat the single player.
Celticsniper- Vigilante
- Posts : 40
Join date : 2010-06-15
Age : 29
Re: Gaming
1. Shadow of the Colossus
2. Okami
3. Bioshock 2
4. Pokemon (the entire franchise)
5. God of War series
6. Metal Gear Solid 4
7. Red Dead Redemption
8. The World Ends With You
9. Kingdom Hearts 2
10. Jak X Combat Racing
This list will most likely change, since the new Transformers game is coming out, and me getting the Toy Story 3 game. And of course, The Last Guardian, which is made by Team ICO, who did ICO and Shadow of the Colossus.
2. Okami
3. Bioshock 2
4. Pokemon (the entire franchise)
5. God of War series
6. Metal Gear Solid 4
7. Red Dead Redemption
8. The World Ends With You
9. Kingdom Hearts 2
10. Jak X Combat Racing
This list will most likely change, since the new Transformers game is coming out, and me getting the Toy Story 3 game. And of course, The Last Guardian, which is made by Team ICO, who did ICO and Shadow of the Colossus.
JerseyDagmar- Vigilante
- Posts : 35
Join date : 2010-06-14
Re: Gaming
1. Red Dead Redemption
2. Medal Of Honor Frontlines
3. Burnout Paradise
4. TRON
5. The Beatles Rock Band
6. Fallout 3
7. MW2
8. Star Wars Battlefront 2
9. Spongebob Battle For Bikini Bottom (I know I know but it's epic really)
10. LEGO Star Wars
As you can see I'm still getting out of the PS2 world which I was stuck in for a while but I'm getting tons of PS3 games this year.
2. Medal Of Honor Frontlines
3. Burnout Paradise
4. TRON
5. The Beatles Rock Band
6. Fallout 3
7. MW2
8. Star Wars Battlefront 2
9. Spongebob Battle For Bikini Bottom (I know I know but it's epic really)
10. LEGO Star Wars
As you can see I'm still getting out of the PS2 world which I was stuck in for a while but I'm getting tons of PS3 games this year.
Sheriff Pat Garrett- Sheriff
- Posts : 87
Join date : 2010-06-09
Location : Orlando FL
Re: Gaming
The new Medal of Honor looks godly
Celticsniper- Vigilante
- Posts : 40
Join date : 2010-06-15
Age : 29
Re: Gaming
It does, if you ask me 1,000 times better then COD MW2. I'm pretty sure I crapped my pants when I heard they are having MOH Frontlines with the limited edition for PS3. Man that game with PS3 graphics will kick ***
Sheriff Pat Garrett- Sheriff
- Posts : 87
Join date : 2010-06-09
Location : Orlando FL
Re: Gaming
To bad the beta is not out for the Xbox
But holy hell thats on my pre-order list. And I went to the gun club and apparently I've unlocked the M24 for MOH by being a VIP in BFBC2.
If you guys are planing to buy MOH or any other EA FPS check out http://www.gunclub.ea.com/ because you can get some major bonuses.
*I used 6 acronyms in that post...NEW RECORD
But holy hell thats on my pre-order list. And I went to the gun club and apparently I've unlocked the M24 for MOH by being a VIP in BFBC2.
If you guys are planing to buy MOH or any other EA FPS check out http://www.gunclub.ea.com/ because you can get some major bonuses.
*I used 6 acronyms in that post...NEW RECORD
Celticsniper- Vigilante
- Posts : 40
Join date : 2010-06-15
Age : 29
The Lawmen :: General :: Off Topic
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|